Executive Committee Secretaries General
   President of APUA

Ing.JOSE ANTONIO NETO
PRODEL-EP (Angola)
CEO
Executive Committee
Version Française


Mr.MONCEF HARRABI
Country: TUNISIA 
STEG
CEO

M. Moustapha GUITOUNI
Country: Algeria
SONELGAZ
CEO

Mr. ALI FASSI FIHRI
Country: Maroc
ONEE
MD

Mr GABER EL DSOUKIS
Country: Egypt
EEHC
CEO

Mr.Emmanuel ANTWI-DARKWA
Country: GHANA
VRA
CE
 

Mr. MOUHAMADOU MAKHTAR CISSE
Country: Senegal
SENELEC

MD
 

Mr. KAKOU DOMINIQUE
Country: Côte d’Ivoire 
CIE
MD


Mr. AMIDOU TRAORE
Country: Côte d'Ivoire
CI-NERGIES
MD
 

Mr. CHABI SIKA KARIMOU
Country: Benin/Togo
CEB
MD
 
     

Mr. M’BALLA Eric
Country: CONGO 
SNEL
Administrator & MD
 

Mr. Joel NANA KONTCHOU
Country: CAMEROON 
ENEO
MD
 

Mr.Jean Paul CAMUS
Country: GABON
SEEG
Chief Executive Officer
 

Mr. Louis KANOHA ELENGA
Country: CONGO
SNE
CE

Eng. JOSE ANTONIO NETO
Country: ANGOLA
PRODEL-EP
Chairman


Mr. Matshela KOKO
Country: SOUTH AFRICA
ESKOM SOC Ltd
CE


Mr KAHENGE SIMSON HAULOFU
Country: NAMIBIA
NAMPOWER
MD
 

Mr. Victor MUNDENDE
Country: Zambia
ZESCO
Chief Executive Officer


Mr. MUGIRANEZA Jean Bosco
Country: RWANDA 
REG
CEO & MD


Mr Albert MUGO
Country: KENYA
KENGEN
CEO & MD
 

Eng. HAMADNALLA MOHAMED ALI
Country: SUDAN
MWRE
Director
 

Mrs AZEB ASNAKE
Country: ETHIOPIA
EEP
CEO & MD

ARCHIVES
CONGRESS
GENERAL ASSEMBLY
SCIENTIFIC COMMITEE
OTHER MEETINGS

All Copyright © 2012 | Contacts : (+225) 22 51 61 00 - (+225) 22 51 61 01 - (+225) 22 51 61 02 Fax : 22 51 61 19 | secgen@apua-asea.org
USEFUL LINKS
ESKOM (South Africa) SONELGAZ (Algeria) PRODEL-EP (Angola) ENDE-EP (Angola) SBEE (Benin) BPC (Botswana) SONABEL (Burkina Faso) REGIDESO (Burundi)
ENEO (Cameroon) SNE (Congo Brazzaville) CIE (Côte d'Ivoire) CI ENERGIES (Côte d'Ivoire) EDD (Djibouti) EEHC (Egypt) EEP (Ethiopia) SEEG (Gabon)
NAWEC (Gambia) ECG (Ghana) VRA (Ghana) GRIDCo (Ghana) EDG (Guinea Conakry) EAGB (Guinea Bissau) KenGen (Kenya) KPLC (Kenya)
LEC (Lesotho) LEC (Liberia) GECOL (Libya) JIRAMA (Madagascar) ESCOM (Malawi) EDM-SA (Mali) ONEE (Morocco) SOMELEC (Mauritania)
EDM (Mozambique) NAMPOWER (Namibia) NIGELEC (Niger) SONICHAR (Niger) TCN (Nigeria) SOGEM-OMVS ENERCA (CAR) SNEL (DR Congo)
EWSA (Rwanda) SINELAC (Rw-DRC-Bur) SENELEC (Senegal) GTI (Senegal) MWRE (Sudan) SNE (Chad) CEB (Benin/Togo) CEET (Togo)
STEG (Tunisia) UEGCL (Uganda) ZESCO (Zambia) ZESA (Zimbabwe)