Executive Committee Secretaries General
   President of APUA

Victor MUNDENDE
ZESCO (ZAMBIA)
CEO
Executive Committee
Version Française


Mr.MONCEF HARRABI
Country: TUNISIA 
STEG
CEO

Mr. ARKAB MOHAMED
Country: Algeria
SONELGAZ
CEO

Mr. ABDERRAHIM EL HAFIDI
Country: Maroc
ONEE
MD

Mr GABER EI DESOUKI
Country: Egypt
EEHC
CEO

Mr.Emmanuel ANTWI-DARKWA
Country: GHANA
VRA
CE
 

Mr. MOUHAMADOU MAKHTAR CISSE
Country: Senegal
SENELEC

MD
 

Mr. KAKOU DOMINIQUE
Country: Côte d’Ivoire 
CIE
MD


Mr. AMIDOU TRAORE
Country: Côte d'Ivoire
CI-NERGIES
MD
 

Dr. Mohamed USMAN GUR
Country: Nigeria
TCN
MD
 
     

Mr.
Country: CONGO 
SNEL
Administrator & MD
 

Mr. Joel NANA KONTCHOU
Country: CAMEROON 
ENEO
MD
 

Mr.Jean Paul CAMUS
Countries: DRC-Burundi-Rwanda
SINELAC
Chief Executive Officer
 

Mr. Louis KANOHA ELENGA
Country: CONGO
SNE
CE

Eng. JOSE ANTONIO NETO
Country: ANGOLA
PRODEL-EP
Chairman


Mr. SEAN MARITZ
Country: SOUTH AFRICA
ESKOM SOC Ltd
CE


Mr KAHENGE SIMSON HAULOFU
Country: NAMIBIA
NAMPOWER
MD
 

Mr. Victor MUNDENDE
Country: Zambia
ZESCO
Chief Executive Officer


Mr. RON WEISS
Country: Rwanda 
REG
CEO & MD


Mrs Rebecca MIANO
Country: Kenya
KENGEN
CEO & MD
 

Dr  Ken TARUS
Country: Kenya
KENYA POWER
CEO & MD
 

M. JEROBOAM NZIROBANYANKA
Country: Burundi
REGIDESO
CEO & MD

ARCHIVES
CONGRESS
GENERAL ASSEMBLY
SCIENTIFIC COMMITEE
OTHER MEETINGS

All Copyright © 2012 | Contacts : (+225) 22 51 61 00 - (+225) 22 51 61 01 - (+225) 22 51 61 02 Fax : 22 51 61 19 | secgen@apua-asea.org
USEFUL LINKS
ESKOM (South Africa) SONELGAZ (Algeria) PRODEL-EP (Angola) ENDE-EP (Angola) SBEE (Benin) BPC (Botswana) SONABEL (Burkina Faso) REGIDESO (Burundi)
ENEO (Cameroon) SNE (Congo Brazzaville) CIE (Côte d'Ivoire) CI ENERGIES (Côte d'Ivoire) EDD (Djibouti) EEHC (Egypt) EEP (Ethiopia) SEEG (Gabon)
NAWEC (Gambia) ECG (Ghana) VRA (Ghana) GRIDCo (Ghana) EDG (Guinea Conakry) EAGB (Guinea Bissau) KenGen (Kenya) KPLC (Kenya)
LEC (Lesotho) LEC (Liberia) GECOL (Libya) JIRAMA (Madagascar) ESCOM (Malawi) EDM-SA (Mali) ONEE (Morocco) SOMELEC (Mauritania)
EDM (Mozambique) NAMPOWER (Namibia) NIGELEC (Niger) SONICHAR (Niger) TCN (Nigeria) SOGEM-OMVS ENERCA (CAR) SNEL (DR Congo)
EWSA (Rwanda) SINELAC (Rw-DRC-Bur) SENELEC (Senegal) GTI (Senegal) MWRE (Sudan) SNE (Chad) CEB (Benin/Togo) CEET (Togo)
STEG (Tunisia) UEGCL (Uganda) ZESCO (Zambia) ZESA (Zimbabwe)