Executive Committee General Secretaries
   President of APUA

Mr. PAPA DEMBA BITEYE
Country: SENEGAL
SENELEC

MD
Executive Committee
Version Française


Mr. HICHEM ANENE
Country: TUNISIA 
STEG
CEO

Mr. CHAHER BOULAKHRAS
Country: Algeria
SONELGAZ
CEO

Mr. ALI FASSI FIHRI
Country: ORROCO
ONEE
MD

Dr. GABER DESOUKI
Country: EGYPT
EEHC
CEO

Mr. PAPA DEMBA BITEYE
Country: SENEGAL
SENELEC
CEO
 

Mr. Emmanuel ANTWI-DARKWA
Country: GHANA
VRA

CEO
 

Mr. HAMADOU BAKAYOKO
Country: Côte d’Ivoire 
CIE
MD


Mr. AMIDOU TRAORE
Country: Côte d'Ivoire
CI-ENERGIES
MD
 

Engr. SULE AHMED ABDULAZIZ
Country: NIGERIA
TCN
Acting MD/CEO
 
     

Mr. Jean-Bosco KAYOMBO KAYAN
Country: DR CONGO 
SNEL
Administrator & MD
 

Mr. Eric MANSUY
Country: CAMEROON 
ENEO CAMEROON-SA
MD
 

Mr. Jean-Claude MVUYIKONGO
Country: BURUNDI-RDC-RWANDA
SINELAC

CEO

Mr. Jean-Bruno DONGA ADOU
Country: CONGO
E²C-SA
MD

Mr. Victor MUNDENDE
Country: Zambia
ZESCO
MD


Mr. Andre de RUYTER
Country: South Africa
ESKOM SOC Ltd
CE
O

Mr. KAHENGE Simson HAULOFU
Country: NAMIBIA
NAMPOWER
MD
 

Mr. JOAQUIM VENTURA
Country: ANGOLA
PRODEL-EP
Chairman
 

Dr. Major MANIGOMBA Jean Albert
Country: BURUNDI 
REGIDESO
MD


Mrs. Rebecca MIANO
Country: KENYA
KENGEN
CEO & MD
 

Engr.  BERNARD NGUJI
Country: KENYA
Kenya Power
Director
 

Mr. RON WEISS
Country: RWANDA
REG-GROUP
CEO & MD

ARCHIVES
CONGRESS
GENERAL ASSEMBLY
SCIENTIFIC COMMITEE
OTHER MEETINGS

Tous Droits Réservés Copyright © 2019 | Contacts : (+225) 27 22 516 100 - (+225) 27 22 516 101 Fax :(+225) 27 22 516 119 | secgen@apua-asea.org
USEFUL LINKS
ESKOM (South Africa) SONELGAZ (Algeria) PRODEL-EP (Angola) ENDE (Angola) SBEE (Benin) BPC (Botswana) SONABEL (Burkina Faso) REGIDESO (Burundi)
ENEO
(Cameroon)
E²C-SA (Congo Brazzaville) CIE (Côte d'Ivoire) CI ENERGIES (Côte d'Ivoire) EDD (Djibouti) EEHC (Egypt) EEPCO (Ethiopia) SEEG (Gabon)
NAWEC (Gambia) ECG (Ghana) VRA (Ghana) GRIDCo (Ghana) EDG (Guinea Conakry) EAGB (Guinea Bissau) KenGen (Kenya) Kenya Power (Kenya)
LEC (Lesotho) LEC (Liberia) GECOL (Libya) JIRAMA (Madagascar) ESCOM (Malawi) EDM (Mali) ONEE (Morocco) SOMELEC (Mauritania)
EDM (Mozambique) NAMPOWER (Namibia) NIGELEC (Niger) SONICHAR (Niger) TCN (Nigeria) SOGEM-OMVS ENERCA (CAR) SNEL (DR Congo)
REG-GROUP (Rwanda) SINELAC (Rw-DRC-Bur) SENELEC (Senegal) RNT (Angola) MED (Sudan) SNE (Chad) CEB (Benin/Togo) CEET (Togo)
STEG (Tunisia) ENGENCo (Uganda) ZESCO (Zambia) ZESA (Zimbabwe) CEB (Mauritius) AKILEE (Senegal)